OVCX_1_Beach Party

Wave #1 - Men 5

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 120 586937 nan Men 5 Clayton Bickel
2 112 526743 nan Men 5 Nick Reader
3 106 591358 Queen City Wheels Men 5 Bryan Gehrum
4 102 593384 859 Cycling Men 5 Seiji Suzuki
5 100 439491 nan Men 5 Daniel Nolan
6 99 624464 nan Men 5 Kevin Peterson
7 98 223932 nan Men 5 Michael Goertemoeller
8 97 612602 nan Men 5 Kurt Koelling
9 96 586221 Paradise Garage Racing Men 5 Vince Nobel
10 93 0 nan Men 5 Daniel O.
11 90 539231 nan Men 5 DANIEL REINIER
12 87 623067 nan Men 5 Paul Rogers
13 86 448952 nan Men 5 Steven Fecanin
14 85 0 nan Men 5 Ethan Sprunger
15 77 623562 nan Men 5 Grant Brueshaber
16 75 0 nan Men 5 Tim Werdmann
DNF 4 0 nan Men 5 Brandon Weaver

Wave #2 - Women SS, Women 4/5, Women 15-18, Women 4/5 40+

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 190 400193 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Women SS Tracy Berman
2 188 549234 Lady Gnar Shredders Women 4/5 Tayllor Allen
3 184 508143 Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endurance.Dev) Women 4/5 Brooklyn Raddin
4 182 381574 nan Women SS Hutson Kari
5 178 564720 nan Women 15-18 Josie Bozeman
6 176 602147 nan Women 4/5 40+ Maria Bozeman
7 168 473898 Queen City Wheels Women 4/5 40+ Wendy Gilmore
8 166 624177 nan Women 4/5 Fulya Doslovich
9 164 312884 nan Women 4/5 40+ Janet Sherman
10 162 545382 nan Women 4/5 40+ Julie Nemecek
11 160 402650 Team Dayton Bicycling Women 4/5 40+ susan sagan
12 158 0 nan Women 4/5 Catherine Luers
13 156 586601 nan Women 4/5 40+ Kristen Schulz
14 152 543719 Lionhearts Junior Racing Women 15-18 Sara Tellez
15 146 0 nan Women 4/5 40+ Kimberly Krimpenfort
16 144 474658 nan Women 4/5 40+ Michelle Dyas

Wave #3 - Men 4, Men 15-18, Men 4 40+

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 240 424144 Zephyr Wheel Sports Men 4 Thomas Minner
2 224 585022 Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 4 Gavin Weinstein
3 212 486702 Paradise Garage Racing Men 4 Stephen Coss
4 204 425543 nan Men 4 Mike Whitlow
5 200 540130 Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 15-18 Zach Goodrich
6 198 539557 nan Men 4 Christopher Imhoff
7 196 569117 nan Men 4 David Osborne
8 194 430409 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ Mark Gilmore
9 192 562941 Team Lithko Men 4 40+ Ryan Orr
10 190 49466 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ Robert Westendorf
11 188 540843 Lionhearts Junior Racing Men 15-18 Jake Williams
12 186 623160 Bishop's Bicycles Men 4 Stuart Hellebusch
13 184 566108 nan Men 4 40+ Brian Bozeman
14 182 456953 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ Steven Cook
15 180 417964 nan Men 4 40+ Corey Atchison
16 178 536557 DASH RACING Men 4 Derek Groves
17 176 391240 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ Maciej Kawalkowski
18 174 516854 K&G Bike Center Men 4 Alex Caupp
19 172 180478 nan Men 4 40+ Michael Conaway
20 170 512485 PSIMET Racing Men 4 40+ Peter Cline
21 168 517198 nan Men 4 40+ Christopher Demler
22 166 579654 Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 15-18 Mitchell Thonnerieux
23 164 425367 Team Ghisallo Men 4 40+ Jason Tellez
24 162 42755 nan Men 4 40+ Andrew Millard
25 160 426867 Team Dayton Bicycling Men 4 Pete Hitzeman
26 158 443304 Team Hungry Men 4 40+ Charles Barilleaux
27 156 623088 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ Brad Wingo
28 154 570939 Element Cycles Men 4 Samuel Kloss
29 152 73410 nan Men 4 40+ Mark Brown
30 150 252222 nan Men 4 40+ Jarrod Roark
DNF 4 539151 nan Men 4 Justin Pol
DNF 4 560628 Team Hungry Men 4 Kile Yurchak
DNF 4 587392 Team Hungry Men 4 Evan Wallis

Wave #4 - Jr Men 13-14, Jr Men U13, Jr Women 13-14, Jr Women U13

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 120 621679 nan Jr Men 13-14 Cole Moran
2 112 568775 nan Jr Men 13-14 Michael Piposar
3 106 564718 nan Jr Men 13-14 Carden Bozeman
4 102 538601 Ignite Junior Racing Jr Women 13-14 Caroline Illingworth
5 100 588240 nan Jr Women 13-14 Claire Thonnerieux
6 99 517344 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Women 13-14 Alexandra Farmer
7 98 548120 K&G Bike Center Jr Men 13-14 Ridley Brenner
8 97 564975 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Women 13-14 Isabela Fronk
9 96 600980 Cincinnati Cyclocross Jr Men U13 Dylan Skinner
10 95 624002 nan Jr Men U13 Oscar Ihnen
11 94 569455 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Men U13 Gavin Fronk
12 93 616236 nan Jr Women U13 Magdalena Rucker
13 92 589491 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Women U13 Josie Masters
14 91 602146 nan Jr Women U13 Adelise Bozeman
15 90 601275 nan Jr Men U13 Vincent Tellez
16 89 601001 Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Jr Women U13 Ella Pryor
17 88 621855 nan Jr Men U13 Henry Sowers
18 87 620276 nan Jr Men U13 Benjamin Fernandez
19 86 590227 Cincinnati Cyclocross Jr Women 13-14 Izzy Illingworth
20 85 601276 nan Jr Men U13 Joshua Tellez
DNF 4 588241 nan Jr Men 13-14 Elliott Thonnerieux
DNF 4 622788 Cincinnati Cyclocross Jr Men U13 Liam Conine

Wave #5 - Men 3, Men 3 40+, Men U19

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 360 578108 nan Men 3 Ryutaro Nakamura
2 336 585022 Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 3 Gavin Weinstein
3 318 448153 Queen City Wheels Men 3 John Lewnard
4 306 498715 nan Men 3 Mitchell Powers
5 300 460256 nan Men 3 Patrick Urichich
6 297 480203 nan Men 3 Adam Wintz
7 294 564231 Armada Cycling Team Men 3 40+ Ryun Mielke
8 291 540130 Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 3 Zach Goodrich
9 288 397687 nan Men 3 Corey Smith
10 285 378920 nan Men 3 Neal Ward
11 282 384989 Team Dayton Bicycling Men 3 Stephen Herman
12 279 231392 Team Dayton Bicycling Men 3 David Rich
13 276 566867 Queen City Wheels Men 3 40+ Mark Shearing
14 273 510132 nan Men 3 Mikus Abolins Abols
15 270 473617 nan Men 3 40+ Kevin Clark
16 267 496571 Queen City Wheels Men 3 Mark Illingworth
17 264 275551 nan Men 3 Nathan Damm
18 261 248080 nan Men 3 40+ Andrew Klumb
19 258 542139 Endurance Sports Development (Endurance.Dev) Men 3 Kyle McCord
20 255 439697 nan Men 3 Ahmir Ayala
21 252 396942 nan Men 3 40+ Gregory Dyas
22 249 366391 nan Men 3 40+ Fred Iversen

Wave #6 - Masters Men 40+, Masters Men 50+, Masters Men 60+, Men SS

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 480 221134 nan Masters Men 40+ Shane Brenner
2 448 37591 nan Masters Men 50+ Jeff Weinert
3 424 134321 nan Masters Men 40+ William Sherman
4 408 139111 nan Masters Men 40+ Jason Stoner
5 400 23836 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Masters Men 50+ Michael McShane
6 396 522922 nan Men SS Scott Phillips
7 392 250355 Cycle-Smart Men SS Zach Bender
8 388 120645 nan Masters Men 40+ Robert Sherman
9 384 287612 nan Masters Men 40+ Doug Carraway
10 380 252116 nan Masters Men 50+ Scott Goocher
11 376 136234 STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK Masters Men 60+ Tim Marshall
12 372 4541 Team Hungry Masters Men 50+ Andy Bracke
13 368 568774 Armada Cycling Team Masters Men 40+ Mike Piposar
14 364 486702 Paradise Garage Racing Men SS Steve Coss
15 360 109205 nan Masters Men 60+ Scott Young
16 356 443337 Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ Tom Lewnard
17 352 473617 nan Men SS Kevin Clark
18 348 23129 Queen City Wheels Masters Men 50+ Joseph McAfee
19 344 467422 Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ Greg Dartt
20 340 155831 Team Hungry Masters Men 50+ Michael Schulze
21 336 621854 nan Men SS Cody Sowers
22 332 346242 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Masters Men 60+ Daniel Hoffman
23 328 199092 nan Masters Men 50+ Joe Bellante
24 324 294491 nan Masters Men 50+ Kevin Skipworth
DNF 4 191478 Team Hungry Masters Men 60+ Andy Perrino
DNF 4 277740 nan Men SS David Palan
DNF 4 360139 nan Men SS Noah Hutson

Wave #7 - Women 35+, Women 3, Women U19, Women 1/2

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 480 276087 Team Dayton Bicycling Women 35+ Maria Weese
2 448 516789 Revolution Devo Cycling Women U19 Samantha Clark
3 424 587355 Team Hungry Women 3 Hannah Wheatley
4 408 293521 Team Hungry Women 35+ Gerry Schulze
5 400 475220 Lady Gnar Shredders Women 3 Meagan Gehrke
6 396 519356 Lady Gnar Shredders Women 35+ Iris Levin
7 392 539570 Lionhearts Junior Racing Women U19 Carrie Masters
8 388 400193 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. Women 3 Tracy Berman
9 384 585866 nan Women 3 Chika Nakamura
10 380 508143 Endurance Sports JR. Development (Endurance.Dev) Women U19 Brooklyn Raddin
11 376 381574 nan Women 35+ Kari Hutson

Wave #8 - Men 35+, Men 1/2, Men U23

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Rider Name
1 480 554255 Aether Racing Men 1/2 Brandon Goodwin
2 448 460597 Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 1/2 Zach Andrews
3 424 303537 nan Men 1/2 Nicholas Vorwerk
4 408 291433 nan Men 1/2 Andrew Boneff
5 400 275075 nan Men 1/2 Ben Grier
6 396 526682 Team Dayton Bicycling Men 1/2 Brandon Grant
7 392 541503 nan Men 35+ Ryan Haden
8 388 149656 Red Kite Men 1/2 Ryan Gamm
9 384 139111 nan Men 1/2 Jason Stoner
10 380 522922 nan Men 1/2 Scott Phillips