OVCX_2_Bloomingcross

Wave #1 - Men 5

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 120 142696 nan Men 5 3.000000 28:47.21 Roger Orth
2 112 0 nan Men 5 3.000000 29:39.69 Michael Liechty
3 106 212307 Bloomington Velo Men 5 3.000000 29:55.80 Blayne Roeder
4 102 539582 Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 30:24.26 W. Alan Clements
5 100 0 Bicycle station Men 5 3.000000 30:57.50 Jason Smith
6 99 608504 nan Men 5 3.000000 31:23.63 McGuire Wolfe
7 98 0 nan Men 5 3.000000 31:48.08 JOHN COLTON
8 97 498436 SLF Motion Men 5 3.000000 32:17.57 Derrick Boyd
9 96 527308 nan Men 5 3.000000 33:32.94 Nathan Gross
10 95 602104 Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 34:02.49 Andrew Alvarado
11 94 600458 Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 34:20.18 Philip Pryor
12 93 0 nan Men 5 3.000000 34:20.30 Michael Tamaddoni
13 92 457572 Ronin Velosport Men 5 3.000000 35:20.37 Timothy Banks
14 91 564458 Ronin Velosport Men 5 3.000000 35:31.29 Johnny Balding
15 90 601058 nan Men 5 3.000000 35:43.60 Rob Proctor
16 89 539560 The Optimists CX Men 5 3.000000 37:18.96 Alan Bindemann
17 88 578121 nan Men 5 3.000000 38:31.81 Shawn Kelley
18 87 623562 nan Men 5 2.000000 28:57.96 Grant Brueshaber

Wave #2 - Women SS, Women 4/5, Women 15-18, Women 4/5 40+

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 240 540787 Midwest Devo Women 15-18 3.000000 31:02.71 Ava Shipman
2 224 539332 Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women 15-18 3.000000 31:49.08 Emma Balding
3 212 469168 Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women 15-18 3.000000 33:10.82 Margot Grotland
4 240 442680 Be Real Sports Women SS 3.000000 33:29.18 marissa doner
5 224 381574 Dirty Kitten Racing Women SS 3.000000 33:59.60 Kari Hutson
6 204 529891 Northside Indy Composite MTB Team Women 15-18 3.000000 34:07.29 Sarah Banks
7 240 312884 Shamrock Cycles Women 4/5 40+ 3.000000 38:04.03 Janet Sherman
8 224 457529 Team Louisville Women 4/5 40+ 3.000000 38:07.89 Gail Blevins
9 212 474658 Women In Motion Women 4/5 40+ 2.000000 29:13.21 Michelle Dyas

Wave #3 - Men 4, Men 15-18, Men 4 40+

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 240 585022 Lionhearts Men 15-18 4.000000 36:36.05 Gavin Weinstein
2 224 539581 Midwest Devo Men 15-18 4.000000 36:48.27 Alec Clements
3 240 384851 Bike Blast Las Vegas Men 4 4.000000 37:07.67 Robert Messmer
4 240 86379 The Bicycle Station Men 4 40+ 4.000000 37:11.32 Kris Lasure
5 212 433391 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Men 15-18 4.000000 37:43.95 Brooks Burnette
6 224 398945 Team Neighborlink Men 4 40+ 4.000000 38:41.33 Dave Bradway
7 204 433392 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Men 15-18 4.000000 38:54.15 Hudson Burnette
8 224 585673 Team Neighborlink Men 4 4.000000 39:35.68 Patrick Smith
9 212 536557 Dash Racing Men 4 4.000000 40:04.79 Derek Groves
10 204 539151 Queen City Wheels Men 4 4.000000 40:13.94 Justin Pol
11 212 474579 Dash Racing Men 4 40+ 4.000000 40:21.66 Keith Woods
12 204 441744 Bloomington Velo Men 4 40+ 4.000000 40:47.31 David Harstad
13 200 391240 Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ 4.000000 41:01.49 Maciej Kawalkowski
14 198 180478 Shamrock Cycles Men 4 40+ 4.000000 41:59.98 Mike Conaway
15 200 592128 JETBLACH Men 4 4.000000 42:33.19 Trent Hohenstreiter
16 198 572842 Greencastle Cycling Club Men 4 4.000000 43:24.70 Seth Monholand
17 196 406619 Ronin Velosport Men 4 40+ 4.000000 43:38.84 John Grotland
18 194 344274 Allied Forces Velo Men 4 40+ 4.000000 43:49.86 Sean Hughes
19 196 414869 NEXT Cycling Men 4 4.000000 44:02.02 Noah Chabot
20 194 617010 nan Men 4 4.000000 44:06.26 Pablo Daniel Fierst Garcia
21 192 624255 B-Velo Men 4 40+ 3.000000 33:41.68 Mike Poe
22 190 517198 nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 33:57.09 Chris Demlar
23 188 443304 Team Hungry Men 4 40+ 3.000000 34:54.56 Charles Barilleaux
24 186 550298 nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 35:15.59 Brian Whitaker
25 184 206716 Shamrock Cycles Men 4 40+ 3.000000 37:09.07 John Wheeler II
26 182 252222 nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 38:36.59 Jarrod Roark

Wave #4 - Jr Men 13-14, Jr Men U13, Jr Women 13-14, Jr Women U13

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 120 518826 BICYCLE GARAGE OF INDY Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 18:14.46 Jack Helvie
2 112 563960 midwest devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 18:15.82 Ethan BROWN
3 106 622328 Midwest Devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:06.76 Patrick Mercer
4 102 554953 Midwest Devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:36.01 Ethan Clements
5 100 568775 Lionhearts Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:54.44 Michael Piposar
6 120 511525 Revolution Devo Jr Men U13 2.000000 20:08.27 Joseph Sierpina
7 120 517344 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 21:51.07 Alexandra Farmer
8 112 538601 Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 22:49.17 Caroline Illingworth
9 106 564975 Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 23:24.33 Isabela Fronk
10 120 602105 Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 2.000000 24:05.87 Evie Alvarado
11 112 569455 Lionhearts Jr Men U13 2.000000 24:50.00 Gavin Fronk
12 106 624002 150.000000 Jr Men U13 2.000000 26:02.23 Oscar Ihnen
13 99 0 THE BICYCLE STATION Jr Men 13-14 1.000000 12:57.37 jackson smith
14 102 590227 Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 1.000000 13:01.88 Isabella Illingworth
15 102 586629 Midwest Devo Jr Men U13 1.000000 13:10.21 Topher Dolinski
16 112 601338 midwest devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 13:17.37 Emelia BROWN
17 106 601001 Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 13:42.31 Ella Pryor
18 100 622863 Midwest Devo Jr Men U13 1.000000 15:45.32 Carter Johnston
19 102 601002 Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 16:22.31 Charlotte Pryor
20 100 0 nan Jr Women U13 1.000000 20:09.35 Grace Roark
21 99 621385 Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Men U13 1.000000 23:55.72 Jeffrey Brueshaber
22 99 0 nan Jr Women U13 1.000000 29:02.17 Hope Roark

Wave #5 - Men 3, Men 3 40+, Men U19

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 360 296792 Wolverines Men 3 6.000000 51:03.18 Luke Mullis
2 336 585022 Lionhearts Men 3 6.000000 52:02.00 Gavin Weinstein
3 318 541788 Upland Cycling Men 3 6.000000 52:16.38 Jesse Smith
4 360 559123 Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coaching Men U19 6.000000 52:42.59 Brody Kelly
5 306 397687 Team Neighborlink Men 3 6.000000 52:44.45 Corey Smith
6 300 480203 Joy Machines Racing Men 3 6.000000 53:08.70 Adam Wintz
7 297 601376 Bicycle Station Men 3 6.000000 53:22.97 Alex Kuepper
8 294 510132 privateer Men 3 6.000000 53:52.78 Mikus Abolins-Abols
9 336 489116 Midwest Devo Men U19 6.000000 55:18.00 Calvin Conaway
10 291 378920 Dash Racing Men 3 5.000000 45:05.21 Neal Ward
11 288 304203 Be Real Sports Men 3 5.000000 45:33.69 David Ferguson
12 285 275551 Bicycle Station Men 3 5.000000 46:11.38 Nathan Damm
13 282 389918 DASH RACING INDY Men 3 5.000000 46:18.36 Tyler Conant
14 360 564231 Shake 'n Bake Men 3 40+ 5.000000 46:32.51 Ryun Mielke
15 279 559171 zone6/gray goat Men 3 5.000000 46:58.24 nathan wyrick
16 276 540130 K & G Bike Center Men 3 5.000000 47:00.02 Zach Goodrich
17 336 566867 Queen City Wheels Men 3 40+ 5.000000 47:33.46 Mark Shearing
18 273 560615 ARC/CADENCECOLLECTION Men 3 5.000000 47:35.34 Richard Carson
19 318 542771 Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Men U19 5.000000 47:48.65 Anson Sperry
20 318 496571 Queen City Wheels Men 3 40+ 4.000000 40:07.38 Mark Illingworth
21 306 396942 ACT Men 3 40+ 4.000000 41:34.87 Gregory Dyas
22 300 366391 Shamrock Cycles Men 3 40+ 4.000000 45:21.11 Fred Iversen
23 270 511798 Z6 Men 3 1.000000 8:54.02 Joshua Richards
DNF 4 609692 Ope Development cycling Men U19 nan nan Judah Thompson
DNF 4 430930 Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports Men 3 nan nan shelby gibbs

Wave #6 - Masters Men 40+, Masters Men 50+, Masters Men 60+, Men SS

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 480 212310 BE REAL SPORTS Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:10.85 Andrew Messer
2 448 42611 TREK / BGI Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:14.93 Eric Anderson
3 480 23836 Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 41:45.76 Michael McShane
4 424 79229 Gray Goat Dirt Team Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:46.28 chris bowman
5 480 411678 Dash Racing Men SS 5.000000 41:56.84 Robert Frangi
6 408 401436 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:10.52 Ryan Burnette
7 448 57060 Schellers Racing Team Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 42:20.00 Timothy Beirne
8 400 134321 Shamrock Cycles Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:35.18 William Sherman
9 396 139111 Fiets Met Slagroom Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:47.55 Jason Stoner
10 448 522922 Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle Men SS 5.000000 42:52.23 Scott Phillips
11 392 389466 nan Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:54.60 Benjamin Dawson
12 424 273612 Team Neighborlink Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 42:56.72 Paul Richardson
13 388 358798 Sweathogs Racing Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 43:38.41 Ryosuke Baba
14 424 428356 Pieluminati Men SS 5.000000 43:43.31 Daniel Podratsky
15 384 167200 Speedway Wheelmen Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 43:51.78 Adam Rodkey
16 380 568774 Shake 'N Bake Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 44:25.72 Mike Piposar
17 376 457445 Midwest Devo Support Crew Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 44:37.99 David Palmer
18 408 142696 nan Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 44:47.70 Roger Orth
19 400 88983 nan Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 44:54.30 Randy Witte
20 396 290394 Bloomington Velo Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 45:21.79 Matthew Emmert
21 372 152565 Bicycle Garage Indy Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 45:34.56 Scott Helvie
22 368 384851 Bike Blast Las Vegas Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 45:47.15 Robert Messmer
23 392 387449 Gray Goat Dirt Team Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 45:50.52 Jim Jensen
24 388 570127 Team Lithko Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 46:00.95 Rob Strobel
25 364 457876 Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 46:19.93 Ben Brantley
26 384 4541 Team Hungry Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 47:08.00 Andy Bracke
27 408 430930 Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports Men SS 5.000000 47:23.33 shelby gibbs
28 480 113491 Bicycle Station Masters Men 60+ 5.000000 47:36.19 Dennis Barber
29 380 12969 Team Heroes Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 48:09.94 Tim Gavin
30 448 15233 nan Masters Men 60+ 5.000000 48:58.85 Welton Harris
31 424 443337 Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ 4.000000 39:12.73 Tom Lewnard
32 360 398945 Team Neighborlink Masters Men 40+ 4.000000 41:30.40 Dave Bradway
33 408 467422 Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ 4.000000 41:36.26 Greg Dartt
34 376 418097 Ronin Velosports Masters Men 50+ 4.000000 43:26.00 Chuck Warren
35 400 620274 nan Men SS 3.000000 37:12.18 oscar mathis

Wave #7 - Women 35+, Women 3, Women U19, Women 1/2

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 480 467027 Bissell-ABG-Giant Women 1/2 5.000000 44:30.48 Emily Leonard
2 448 276087 Ghisallo Cycling Team Women 1/2 5.000000 45:52.99 Maria Weese
3 480 289203 Bonsai Endurance Women 3 5.000000 46:03.28 Sarah Larson
4 480 104027 Bissell-ABG-Giant Women 35+ 4.000000 38:33.72 Mary Penta
5 480 539332 Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women U19 4.000000 39:07.54 Emma Balding
6 448 166038 Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Women 35+ 4.000000 39:32.09 Sierra Siebenlist
7 424 361061 Ghisallo Cycling Team Women 35+ 4.000000 39:38.67 Elli Sigmond
8 448 562086 Midwest Devo Women U19 4.000000 39:59.68 Brinley Shrum
9 448 529723 Ronin Velosport Women 3 4.000000 40:15.75 Alison Mundell
10 424 542884 nan Women 3 4.000000 40:45.86 Jessica Podratsky
11 408 545862 Team Hungry Women 3 4.000000 41:34.53 Rosie Levy
12 400 511801 nan Women 3 4.000000 42:12.32 Melissa Ford
13 396 374283 Team Neighborlink Women 3 4.000000 43:31.61 Emily Bradway

Wave #8 - Men 35+, Men 1/2, Men U23

Rider Place Place Points Rider License # Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
1 480 564467 Adapt Cycling Men U23 8.000000 01:02:14.680000 Luke Arens
2 480 234067 Red Kite Fund Men 1/2 7.000000 55:20.52 Michael Larson
3 448 460597 Bissell-ABG-Giant Men 1/2 7.000000 57:48.93 Zach Andrews
4 448 454220 Midwest Devo Men U23 7.000000 58:13.80 Max Palmer
5 424 291433 Village Cyclery Men 1/2 7.000000 58:28.09 Andrew Boneff
6 408 149268 B-Velo/DRT Men 1/2 7.000000 59:05.61 Steve Carwile
7 480 414438 Rogue Racing Project Men 35+ 7.000000 01:00:08.700000 Jeremy Belcher
8 400 428356 Pieluminati Men 1/2 7.000000 01:01:50.580000 Daniel Podratsky
9 424 473796 OPE! Development Racing Men U23 7.000000 01:03:32.040000 Phillip Emmert
10 448 541503 Mirror Twin Cycling Men 35+ 6.000000 54:16.92 Ryan Haden
11 396 522922 Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle Men 1/2 6.000000 56:21.73 Scott Phillips