OVCX_2_Bloomingcross

Wave #1 - Men 5

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
0 1 120 327 142696 Roger Orth nan Men 5 3.000000 28:47.21 Roger Orth
1 2 112 326 0 Michael Liechty nan Men 5 3.000000 29:39.69 Michael Liechty
2 3 106 329 212307 Blayne Roeder Bloomington Velo Men 5 3.000000 29:55.80 Blayne Roeder
3 4 102 310 539582 W. Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 30:24.26 W Alan Clements
4 5 100 331 0 Jason Smith Bicycle station Men 5 3.000000 30:57.50 Jason Smith
5 6 99 335 608504 McGuire Wolfe nan Men 5 3.000000 31:23.63 Mcguire Wolfe
6 7 98 312 0 JOHN COLTON nan Men 5 3.000000 31:48.08 John Colton
7 8 97 324 498436 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion Men 5 3.000000 32:17.57 Derrick Boyd
8 9 96 325 527308 Nathan Gross nan Men 5 3.000000 33:32.94 Nathan Gross
9 10 95 315 602104 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 34:02.49 Andrew Alvarado
10 11 94 317 600458 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 3.000000 34:20.18 Philip Pryor
11 12 93 332 0 Michael Tamaddoni nan Men 5 3.000000 34:20.30 Michael Tamaddoni
12 13 92 320 457572 Timothy Banks Ronin Velosport Men 5 3.000000 35:20.37 Timothy Banks
13 14 91 314 564458 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport Men 5 3.000000 35:31.29 Johnny Balding
14 15 90 319 601058 Rob Proctor nan Men 5 3.000000 35:43.60 Rob Proctor
15 16 89 321 539560 Alan Bindemann The Optimists CX Men 5 3.000000 37:18.96 Alan Bindemann
16 17 88 318 578121 Shawn Kelley nan Men 5 3.000000 38:31.81 Shawn Kelley
17 18 87 323 623562 Grant Brueshaber nan Men 5 2.000000 28:57.96 Grant Brueshaber

Wave #2 - Women SS, Women 4/5, Women 15-18, Women 4/5 40+

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
25 1 240 302 540787 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo Women 15-18 3.000000 31:02.71 Ava Shipman
26 2 224 304 539332 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women 15-18 3.000000 31:49.08 Emma Balding
27 3 212 301 469168 Margot Grotland Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women 15-18 3.000000 33:10.82 Margot Grotland
34 4 204 306 442680 marissa doner Be Real Sports Women SS 3.000000 33:29.18 Marissa Doner
35 5 200 309 381574 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing Women SS 3.000000 33:59.60 Kari Hutson
28 6 198 305 529891 Sarah Banks Northside Indy Composite MTB Team Women 15-18 3.000000 34:07.29 Sarah Banks
30 7 196 303 312884 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles Women 4/5 40+ 3.000000 38:04.03 Janet Sherman
31 8 194 307 457529 Gail Blevins Team Louisville Women 4/5 40+ 3.000000 38:07.89 Gail Blevins
32 9 192 308 474658 Michelle Dyas Women In Motion Women 4/5 40+ 2.000000 29:13.21 Michelle Dyas

Wave #3 - Men 4, Men 15-18, Men 4 40+

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
38 1 240 251 585022 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts Men 15-18 4.000000 36:36.05 Gavin Weinstein
39 2 224 253 539581 Alec Clements Midwest Devo Men 15-18 4.000000 36:48.27 Alec Clements
43 3 212 252 384851 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas Men 4 4.000000 37:07.67 Robert Messmer
54 4 204 261 86379 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station Men 4 40+ 4.000000 37:11.32 Kris Lasure
40 5 200 260 433391 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Men 15-18 4.000000 37:43.95 Brooks Burnette
55 6 198 254 398945 Dave Bradway Team Neighborlink Men 4 40+ 4.000000 38:41.33 Dave Bradway
41 7 196 274 433392 Hudson Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Men 15-18 4.000000 38:54.15 Hudson Burnette
44 8 194 256 585673 Patrick Smith Team Neighborlink Men 4 4.000000 39:35.68 Patrick Smith
45 9 192 257 536557 Derek Groves Dash Racing Men 4 4.000000 40:04.79 Derek Groves
46 10 190 263 539151 Justin Pol Queen City Wheels Men 4 4.000000 40:13.94 Justin Pol
56 11 188 262 474579 Keith Woods Dash Racing Men 4 40+ 4.000000 40:21.66 Keith Woods
57 12 186 276 441744 David Harstad Bloomington Velo Men 4 40+ 4.000000 40:47.31 David Harstad
58 13 184 264 391240 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels Men 4 40+ 4.000000 41:01.49 Maciej Kawalkowski
59 14 182 255 180478 Mike Conaway Shamrock Cycles Men 4 40+ 4.000000 41:59.98 Mike Conaway
47 15 180 277 592128 Trent Hohenstreiter JETBLACH Men 4 4.000000 42:33.19 Trent Hohenstreiter
48 16 178 270 572842 Seth Monholand Greencastle Cycling Club Men 4 4.000000 43:24.70 Seth Monholand
60 17 176 272 406619 John Grotland Ronin Velosport Men 4 40+ 4.000000 43:38.84 John Grotland
61 18 174 269 344274 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo Men 4 40+ 4.000000 43:49.86 Sean Hughes
49 19 172 266 414869 Noah Chabot NEXT Cycling Men 4 4.000000 44:02.02 Noah Chabot
50 20 170 275 617010 Pablo Daniel Fierst Garcia nan Men 4 4.000000 44:06.26 Pablo Daniel Fierst Garcia
62 21 168 267 624255 Mike Poe B-Velo Men 4 40+ 3.000000 33:41.68 Mike Poe
63 22 166 279 517198 Chris Demlar nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 33:57.09 Chris Demlar
64 23 164 271 443304 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry Men 4 40+ 3.000000 34:54.56 Charles Barilleaux
65 24 162 268 550298 Brian Whitaker nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 35:15.59 Brian Whitaker
66 25 160 273 206716 John Wheeler II Shamrock Cycles Men 4 40+ 3.000000 37:09.07 John Wheeler Ii
67 26 158 278 252222 Jarrod Roark nan Men 4 40+ 3.000000 38:36.59 Jarrod Roark

Wave #4 - Jr Men 13-14, Jr Men U13, Jr Women 13-14, Jr Women U13

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
69 1 120 202 518826 Jack Helvie BICYCLE GARAGE OF INDY Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 18:14.46 Jack Helvie
70 2 112 219 563960 Ethan BROWN midwest devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 18:15.82 Ethan Brown
71 3 106 204 622328 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:06.76 Patrick Mercer
72 4 102 205 554953 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:36.01 Ethan Clements
73 5 100 213 568775 Michael Piposar Lionhearts Jr Men 13-14 2.000000 19:54.44 Michael Piposar
76 6 99 203 511525 Joseph Sierpina Revolution Devo Jr Men U13 2.000000 20:08.27 Joseph Sierpina
84 7 98 207 517344 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 21:51.07 Alexandra Farmer
85 8 97 206 538601 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 22:49.17 Caroline Illingworth
86 9 96 211 564975 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 2.000000 23:24.33 Isabela Fronk
89 10 95 210 602105 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 2.000000 24:05.87 Evie Alvarado
77 11 94 209 569455 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Jr Men U13 2.000000 24:50.00 Gavin Fronk
78 12 93 208 624002 Oscar Ihnen 150.000000 Jr Men U13 2.000000 26:02.23 Oscar Ihnen
74 13 92 223 0 jackson smith THE BICYCLE STATION Jr Men 13-14 1.000000 12:57.37 Jackson Smith
87 14 91 218 590227 Isabella Illingworth Lionhearts Jr Women 13-14 1.000000 13:01.88 Isabella Illingworth
79 15 90 214 586629 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo Jr Men U13 1.000000 13:10.21 Topher Dolinski
90 16 89 201 601338 Emelia BROWN midwest devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 13:17.37 Emelia Brown
91 17 88 217 601001 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 13:42.31 Ella Pryor
80 18 87 216 622863 Carter Johnston Midwest Devo Jr Men U13 1.000000 15:45.32 Carter Johnston
92 19 86 220 601002 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo Jr Women U13 1.000000 16:22.31 Charlotte Pryor
93 20 85 221 0 Grace Roark nan Jr Women U13 1.000000 20:09.35 Grace Roark
81 21 84 215 621385 Jeffrey Brueshaber Lionhearts Junior Racing Jr Men U13 1.000000 23:55.72 Jeffrey Brueshaber
94 22 83 222 0 Hope Roark nan Jr Women U13 1.000000 29:02.17 Hope Roark

Wave #5 - Men 3, Men 3 40+, Men U19

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
108 1 360 169 296792 Luke Mullis Wolverines Men 3 6.000000 51:03.18 Luke Mullis
109 2 336 162 585022 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts Men 3 6.000000 52:02.00 Gavin Weinstein
110 3 318 176 541788 Jesse Smith Upland Cycling Men 3 6.000000 52:16.38 Jesse Smith
103 4 306 167 559123 Brody Kelly Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coaching Men U19 6.000000 52:42.59 Brody Kelly
111 5 300 151 397687 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink Men 3 6.000000 52:44.45 Corey Smith
112 6 297 157 480203 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing Men 3 6.000000 53:08.70 Adam Wintz
113 7 294 166 601376 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station Men 3 6.000000 53:22.97 Alex Kuepper
114 8 291 152 510132 Mikus Abolins-Abols privateer Men 3 6.000000 53:52.78 Mikus Abolins-Abols
104 9 288 164 489116 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo Men U19 6.000000 55:18.00 Calvin Conaway
115 10 285 160 378920 Neal Ward Dash Racing Men 3 5.000000 45:05.21 Neal Ward
116 11 282 156 304203 David Ferguson Be Real Sports Men 3 5.000000 45:33.69 David Ferguson
117 12 279 165 275551 Nathan Damm Bicycle Station Men 3 5.000000 46:11.38 Nathan Damm
118 13 276 153 389918 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY Men 3 5.000000 46:18.36 Tyler Conant
126 14 273 159 564231 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake Men 3 40+ 5.000000 46:32.51 Ryun Mielke
119 15 270 174 559171 nathan wyrick zone6/gray goat Men 3 5.000000 46:58.24 Nathan Wyrick
120 16 267 158 540130 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center Men 3 5.000000 47:00.02 Zach Goodrich
127 17 264 168 566867 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels Men 3 40+ 5.000000 47:33.46 Mark Shearing
121 18 261 170 560615 Richard Carson ARC/CADENCECOLLECTION Men 3 5.000000 47:35.34 Richard Carson
105 19 258 172 542771 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Men U19 5.000000 47:48.65 Anson Sperry
128 20 255 154 496571 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels Men 3 40+ 4.000000 40:07.38 Mark Illingworth
129 21 252 175 396942 Gregory Dyas ACT Men 3 40+ 4.000000 41:34.87 Gregory Dyas
130 22 249 173 366391 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles Men 3 40+ 4.000000 45:21.11 Fred Iversen
122 23 246 171 511798 Joshua Richards Z6 Men 3 1.000000 8:54.02 Joshua Richards
106 DNF 4 177 609692 Judah Thompson Ope Development cycling Men U19 nan nan Judah Thompson
123 DNF 4 155 430930 shelby gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports Men 3 nan nan Shelby Gibbs

Wave #6 - Masters Men 40+, Masters Men 50+, Masters Men 60+, Men SS

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
131 1 480 101 212310 Andrew Messer BE REAL SPORTS Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:10.85 Andrew Messer
132 2 448 102 42611 Eric Anderson TREK / BGI Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:14.93 Eric Anderson
147 3 424 104 23836 Michael McShane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 41:45.76 Michael Mcshane
133 4 408 103 79229 chris bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 41:46.28 Chris Bowman
168 5 400 134 411678 Robert Frangi Dash Racing Men SS 5.000000 41:56.84 Robert Frangi
134 6 396 106 401436 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:10.52 Ryan Burnette
148 7 392 111 57060 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 42:20.00 Timothy Beirne
135 8 388 105 134321 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:35.18 William Sherman
136 9 384 112 139111 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:47.55 Jason Stoner
169 10 380 122 522922 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle Men SS 5.000000 42:52.23 Scott Phillips
137 11 376 109 389466 Benjamin Dawson nan Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 42:54.60 Benjamin Dawson
149 12 372 110 273612 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 42:56.72 Paul Richardson
138 13 368 121 358798 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 43:38.41 Ryosuke Baba
170 14 364 114 428356 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati Men SS 5.000000 43:43.31 Daniel Podratsky
139 15 360 108 167200 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 43:51.78 Adam Rodkey
140 16 356 118 568774 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 44:25.72 Mike Piposar
141 17 352 126 457445 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 44:37.99 David Palmer
150 18 348 141 142696 Roger Orth nan Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 44:47.70 Roger Orth
151 19 344 120 88983 Randy Witte nan Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 44:54.30 Randy Witte
152 20 340 119 290394 Matthew Emmert Bloomington Velo Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 45:21.79 Matthew Emmert
142 21 336 113 152565 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 45:34.56 Scott Helvie
143 22 332 124 384851 Robert Messmer Bike Blast Las Vegas Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 45:47.15 Robert Messmer
153 23 328 129 387449 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Dirt Team Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 45:50.52 Jim Jensen
154 24 324 127 570127 Rob Strobel Team Lithko Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 46:00.95 Rob Strobel
144 25 320 130 457876 Ben Brantley Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn Masters Men 40+ 5.000000 46:19.93 Ben Brantley
155 26 316 116 4541 Andy Bracke Team Hungry Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 47:08.00 Andy Bracke
171 27 312 117 430930 shelby gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports Men SS 5.000000 47:23.33 Shelby Gibbs
160 28 308 123 113491 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station Masters Men 60+ 5.000000 47:36.19 Dennis Barber
156 29 304 128 12969 Tim Gavin Team Heroes Masters Men 50+ 5.000000 48:09.94 Tim Gavin
161 30 300 139 15233 Welton Harris nan Masters Men 60+ 5.000000 48:58.85 Welton Harris
162 31 296 132 443337 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ 4.000000 39:12.73 Tom Lewnard
145 32 292 131 398945 Dave Bradway Team Neighborlink Masters Men 40+ 4.000000 41:30.40 Dave Bradway
163 33 288 135 467422 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels Masters Men 60+ 4.000000 41:36.26 Greg Dartt
157 34 284 137 418097 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosports Masters Men 50+ 4.000000 43:26.00 Chuck Warren
172 35 280 140 620274 oscar mathis nan Men SS 3.000000 37:12.18 Oscar Mathis

Wave #7 - Women 35+, Women 3, Women U19, Women 1/2

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
185 1 480 51 467027 Emily Leonard Bissell-ABG-Giant Women 1/2 5.000000 44:30.48 Emily Leonard
186 2 448 52 276087 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team Women 1/2 5.000000 45:52.99 Maria Weese
178 3 424 53 289203 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance Women 3 5.000000 46:03.28 Sarah Larson
188 4 408 56 104027 Mary Penta Bissell-ABG-Giant Women 35+ 4.000000 38:33.72 Mary Penta
192 5 400 60 539332 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women U19 4.000000 39:07.54 Emma Balding
189 6 396 63 166038 Sierra Siebenlist Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Women 35+ 4.000000 39:32.09 Sierra Siebenlist
190 7 392 54 361061 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Women 35+ 4.000000 39:38.67 Elli Sigmond
193 8 388 55 562086 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo Women U19 4.000000 39:59.68 Brinley Shrum
179 9 384 57 529723 Alison Mundell Ronin Velosport Women 3 4.000000 40:15.75 Alison Mundell
180 10 380 58 542884 Jessica Podratsky nan Women 3 4.000000 40:45.86 Jessica Podratsky
181 11 376 61 545862 Rosie Levy Team Hungry Women 3 4.000000 41:34.53 Rosie Levy
182 12 372 62 511801 Melissa Ford nan Women 3 4.000000 42:12.32 Melissa Ford
183 13 368 59 374283 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink Women 3 4.000000 43:31.61 Emily Bradway

Wave #8 - Men 35+, Men 1/2, Men U23

index Rider Place Place Points Bib # Rider License # Rider First Name Rider Last Name Rider Team Name Category Laps Time Rider Name
198 1 480 6 564467 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling Men U23 8.000000 01:02:14.680000 Luke Arens
202 2 448 1 234067 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund Men 1/2 7.000000 55:20.52 Michael Larson
203 3 424 2 460597 Zach Andrews Bissell-ABG-Giant Men 1/2 7.000000 57:48.93 Zach Andrews
199 4 408 3 454220 Max Palmer Midwest Devo Men U23 7.000000 58:13.80 Max Palmer
204 5 400 5 291433 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery Men 1/2 7.000000 58:28.09 Andrew Boneff
205 6 396 7 149268 Steve Carwile B-Velo/DRT Men 1/2 7.000000 59:05.61 Steve Carwile
195 7 392 9 414438 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project Men 35+ 7.000000 01:00:08.700000 Jeremy Belcher
206 8 388 8 428356 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati Men 1/2 7.000000 01:01:50.580000 Daniel Podratsky
200 9 384 10 473796 Phillip Emmert OPE! Development Racing Men U23 7.000000 01:03:32.040000 Phillip Emmert
196 10 380 4 541503 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling Men 35+ 6.000000 54:16.92 Ryan Haden
207 11 376 11 522922 Scott Phillips Team Dayton - Reser Bicycle Men 1/2 6.000000 56:21.73 Scott Phillips