OVCX_6_Major Taylor Day 1

Wave #1 - Men 5

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 120 nan 0 32:20 Men 5 Justin Brinn
2 112 Ronin Velosport 0 32:33 Men 5 Kevin Wagner
3 106 Team Ice 441929 33:08 Men 5 Thomas Peters
4 102 nan 556547 33:10 Men 5 Michael Liechty
5 100 Midwest Devo Support Crew 600900 33:18 Men 5 Joe Mercer
6 99 Lft 527308 33:23 Men 5 Nathan Gross
7 98 nan 616288 34:09 Men 5 Andrew George
8 97 Midwest Devo 535746 34:35 Men 5 Alex Tebbe
9 96 nan 0 34:47 Men 5 Kyle Carey
10 95 nan 607913 35:13 Men 5 Reece Lady
11 94 Midwest Devo Support Crew 539582 35:16 Men 5 Alan Clements
12 93 Sram 0 36:03 Men 5 James Nordloh
13 92 Ronin Velosport 416738 36:42 Men 5 Jeffrey Parmelee
14 91 nan 0 37:05 Men 5 Brett Yockey
15 90 The Post Racing 612182 38:01 Men 5 Seamus Silliman
16 89 Midwest Devo Support Crew 601057 38:39 Men 5 Michael Tamaddoni
17 88 Midwest Devo Support Crew 600458 39:00 Men 5 Philip Pryor
18 87 Midwest Devo Support Crew 602104 39:02 Men 5 Andrew Alvarado
19 86 Ronin Velosport 564458 39:03 Men 5 Johnny Balding
20 85 Ronin Velosport 457572 39:29 Men 5 Timothy Banks
21 84 Vacation 625686 39:59 Men 5 Ryan Doan
22 83 nan 601058 42:51 Men 5 Rob Proctor
23 82 nan 492677 44:36 Men 5 Eric Bowmaster
24 81 Fitness Lab 323510 29:44 Men 5 Vince Ballou
25 80 On Your Left Cycles 0 30:20 Men 5 Gerraldo Bocado
26 79 Na 0 36:30 Men 5 Michael Berg
27 78 nan 620274 37:32 Men 5 Oscar Mathis
28 77 University Of Cincinnati Cyclin 0 39:04 Men 5 Owen Frost
DNF 4 nan 0 nan Men 5 Daniel O

Wave #2 - Women SS, Women 4/5, Women 15-18, Women 4/5 40+

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 240 Native Development 623542 34:34 Women 4/5 Amy Ruiz
2 224 Ann Arbor Velo Club 400193 35:23 Women SS Tracy Berman
3 212 Lionhearts Junior Racing 508143 35:58 Women 4/5 Brooklyn Raddin
4 204 Marian University 536570 36:37 Women 4/5 Elizabeth Stevenson
5 200 nan 561401 38:00 Women 4/5 Lauren Fitzpatrick
6 198 nan 315188 38:23 Women SS Marta Morris
7 196 Nine13sports P/b Singleton Coac 529891 39:51 Women 4/5 Sarah Banks
8 194 The Dropettes 577641 41:11 Women 4/5 Maria Contino
9 192 nan 572582 41:20 Women 4/5 Erin Donaghy
10 190 Be Real Sports 442680 42:40 Women SS Marissa Doner
11 188 nan 626171 44:39 Women 4/5 Katie Brinkerhoff
12 186 Shamrock Cycles 312884 30:19 Women 4/5 40+ Janet Sherman
13 184 Lionhearts Junior Racing 562926 30:46 Women 15-18 Anna Masters
14 182 Team Louisville 457529 31:43 Women 4/5 40+ Gail Blevins
15 180 Lindenwood University 585394 32:22 Women 4/5 Staci Mccudden
16 178 Women In Motion 474658 38:25 Women 4/5 40+ Michelle Dyas

Wave #3 - Men 4, Men 15-18, Men 4 40+

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 240 Corridor Devo 521063 38:59 Men 15-18 Griffin Caskey
2 224 Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 564487 41:17 Men 15-18 Levi Hall
3 212 Team Hungry 560628 41:55 Men 4 Kile Yurchak
4 204 Midwest Devo 539581 42:01 Men 15-18 Alec Clements
5 200 nan 586937 43:15 Men 4 Clayton Bickel
6 198 nan 501206 43:48 Men 4 Sam Decker
7 196 Neic Trailblazers 611443 43:48 Men 15-18 Jude Serrani
8 194 Team Dsp 508366 44:55 Men 4 40+ Phil Hilliard
9 192 Fort-wayne Outfitters 601177 45:05 Men 4 Blake Dawson
10 190 Team Lithko 570127 45:15 Men 4 Robert Strobel
11 188 Queen City Wheels 443337 45:29 Men 4 40+ Tom Lewnard
12 186 The Bicycle Station 86379 45:41 Men 4 40+ Kris Lasure
13 184 Marian University 499710 45:41 Men 4 Ean Pugh
14 182 Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health 552535 46:58 Men 4 Robert Krahulik
15 180 Dash Racing 536557 47:25 Men 4 Derek Groves
16 178 Midwest Devo 517030 47:38 Men 15-18 Jack Palmer
17 176 Wea Ridge Middle School 433392 48:03 Men 15-18 Hudson Burnette
18 174 Dash Racing 474579 48:42 Men 4 40+ Keith Woods
19 172 nan 593384 48:52 Men 4 Seiji Suzuki
20 170 Lionhearts Junior Racing 540843 48:52 Men 4 Jake Williams
21 168 University Of Cincinnati Cyclin 515652 49:05 Men 4 Patrick Bischof
22 166 The Cannonball-hub Racing Team 323782 38:07 Men 4 40+ Rich Peraud
23 164 Shamrock Cycles 366391 38:07 Men 4 40+ Fred Iversen
24 162 Team Neighborlink 585673 38:41 Men 4 Patrick Smith
25 160 Marian University 414869 38:41 Men 4 Noah Chabot
26 158 Midwest Devo 622987 39:12 Men 15-18 Jake Zyromski
27 156 nan 625537 39:15 Men 4 John Colton
28 154 nan 517198 39:59 Men 4 40+ Christopher Demler
29 152 None 579654 41:28 Men 15-18 Mitchell Thonnerieux
30 150 Allied Forces Velo 344274 42:03 Men 4 40+ Sean Hughes
31 148 Queen City Wheels 539151 43:10 Men 4 Justin Pol
32 146 Harvest Racing-trek 229968 44:45 Men 4 40+ Eric O'Brien
33 144 Midwest Devo 622274 44:50 Men 15-18 Eli Lengacher
34 142 The Optimists 570939 49:55 Men 4 Sam Kloss
35 140 Midwest Devo 518637 51:25 Men 15-18 Warner Shrieve
36 138 Queen City Wheels 165977 52:35 Men 4 40+ Dave Nissen
37 136 Springfield Brewing Company/bic 467347 33:48 Men 4 Scott Hencye
38 134 Ann Arbor Velo Club 346242 18:52 Men 4 40+ Daniel Hoffman
DNF 4 Marian Cycling 622522 nan Men 4 Amir Danel
DNF 4 Team Neighborlink 398945 nan Men 4 40+ Dave Bradway

Wave #4 - Jr Men 13-14, Jr Men U13, Jr Women 13-14, Jr Women U13

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 120 Velo Childeric 509434 24:24 Jr Men 13-14 Rowan Child
2 112 Midwest Devo 563960 26:09 Jr Men 13-14 Ethan Brown
3 106 Bicycle Garage Of Indy 518826 26:23 Jr Men 13-14 Jack Helvie
4 102 Midwest Devo 622888 27:55 Jr Men 13-14 Jackson Clary
5 100 Revolution Cycles Club 492537 29:01 Jr Men U13 Finnley Sonnemann
6 99 Midwest Devo 617227 29:14 Jr Men 13-14 Owen Reaney
7 98 Midwest Devo 564042 29:29 Jr Men 13-14 Brenden Shrum
8 97 Midwest Devo 0 29:35 Jr Men 13-14 Cooper Trout
9 96 Lionhearts Junior Racing 621679 30:25 Jr Men 13-14 Cole Moran
10 95 Midwest Devo 540787 30:32 Jr Women 13-14 Ava Shipman
11 94 Midwest Devo 554953 31:08 Jr Men 13-14 Ethan Clements
12 93 Midwest Devo 622328 33:56 Jr Men 13-14 Patrick Mercer
13 92 Midwest Devo 601105 22:15 Jr Men 13-14 Jackson Strutz
14 91 Midwest Devo 623577 22:18 Jr Men 13-14 Paddy Flanagan
15 90 Midwest Devo 588895 22:21 Jr Men 13-14 Bryce Shrum
16 89 Midwest Devo 585723 22:30 Jr Men U13 Quinn Peconga
17 88 Lionhearts 564975 22:45 Jr Women 13-14 Isabela Fronk
18 87 None 588240 22:47 Jr Women 13-14 Claire Thonnerieux
19 86 None 588241 23:14 Jr Men 13-14 Elliott Thonnerieux
20 85 Lionhearts Junior Racing 600980 23:39 Jr Men U13 Dylan Skinner
21 84 Midwest Devo 0 24:45 Jr Men 13-14 Nolan Cummings
22 83 Midwest Devo 564939 24:59 Jr Men U13 Spencer Shrieve
23 82 Lionhearts Junior Racing 589491 25:16 Jr Women U13 Josie Masters
24 81 Midwest Devo 602105 26:22 Jr Women U13 Evie Alvarado
25 80 Midwest Devo 0 27:38 Jr Men U13 Henry Cummings
26 79 Lionhearts 569455 27:47 Jr Men U13 Gavin Fronk
27 78 Midwest Devo 601001 27:48 Jr Women U13 Ella Pryor
28 77 Lionhearts Junior Racing 616236 27:49 Jr Women U13 Magdalena Rucker
29 76 Midwest Devo 601338 27:49 Jr Women U13 Emelia Brown
30 75 nan 600048 28:56 Jr Men 13-14 Paul Klosinski
31 74 Midwest Devo 623980 29:37 Jr Men U13 Owen Hoffman
32 73 Midwest Devo 624244 29:39 Jr Men U13 William Hoffman
33 72 J's Youth Cycling 601021 31:26 Jr Men 13-14 Andrew Boehman
34 71 nan 625236 31:27 Jr Men U13 Evan Schaefer
35 70 Team Adventures 601023 32:40 Jr Men U13 Adam Boehman
36 69 Lionhearts 600049 33:10 Jr Men U13 Adam Klosinski
37 68 Midwest Devo 624266 34:05 Jr Men U13 Jenson Tamaddoni
38 67 Midwest Devo 0 37:45 Jr Women 13-14 Grace Dirks
39 66 Midwest Devo 624267 37:48 Jr Men U13 Jonny Tamaddoni
40 65 Midwest Devo 625360 39:44 Jr Women U13 Grace Helvie
41 64 Midwest Devo 0 40:01 Jr Men U13 James Chamberlain
42 63 Midwest Devo 625005 42:35 Jr Women U13 Arlie Moore
DNF 4 Midwest Devo 0 nan Jr Men U13 Colton Shrieve
DNF 4 Midwest Devo 586629 nan Jr Men U13 Topher Dolinski
DNF 4 Team Adventures 601022 nan Jr Men U13 Aaron Boehman

Wave #5 - Men 3, Men 3 40+, Men U19

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 360 Boulder Junior Cycling 484637 46:57 Men 3 Benjamin Bravman
2 336 Boulder Junior Cycling 448772 47:56 Men 3 Henry Rapinz
3 318 Boulder Junior Cycling 587841 48:15 Men 3 Luke Walter
4 306 Rhinegeist Racing P/b Element C 498715 48:42 Men 3 Mitchell Powers
5 300 Asu Junior Development 433309 48:57 Men 3 Colin Knowles
6 297 Queen City Wheels 448153 50:13 Men 3 John Lewnard
7 294 Boulder Junior Cycling 517532 51:17 Men 3 Eli De Boom
8 291 Roca Roja 298724 51:32 Men 3 Rhys Louis
9 288 Lionhearts 585022 52:14 Men 3 Gavin Weinstein
10 285 Zws / Brilliant Advice 384851 43:44 Men 3 40+ Robert Messmer
11 282 Bonkers Cycling 474639 44:07 Men 3 Bobby Morales
12 279 K & G Bike Center 540130 44:15 Men 3 Zach Goodrich
13 276 Privateer 510132 44:19 Men 3 Mikus Abolins-Abols
14 273 Midwest Devo Support Crew 457445 44:32 Men 3 40+ David Palmer
15 270 Team Neighborlink 397687 44:42 Men 3 Corey Smith
16 267 Dash Racing 378920 44:48 Men 3 Neal Ward
17 264 Native Development 574822 45:22 Men 3 Matthew Mcgorrey
18 261 Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health 317598 46:11 Men 3 Miles Johnson
19 258 Shake 'n Bake 566867 48:03 Men 3 40+ Mark Shearing
20 255 Zone 6 559171 56:04 Men 3 Nathan Wyrick

Wave #6 - Masters Men 40+, Masters Men 50+, Masters Men 60+, Men SS

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 Cycle-smart 250355 39:06 Men SS Zach Bender
2 448 Bissell-abg-giant 460597 39:37 Men SS Zach Andrews
3 424 Trek / Bgi 42611 40:11 Masters Men 40+ Eric Anderson
4 408 Rogue Racing 410431 40:25 Masters Men 40+ Jeramy Duffield
5 400 Team Neighborlink 273612 40:31 Masters Men 50+ Paul Richardson
6 396 Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 297434 40:34 Masters Men 50+ Brady Murphy
7 392 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 401436 40:57 Masters Men 40+ Ryan Burnette
8 388 Midwest Devo 486284 41:29 Masters Men 40+ Brett Conaway
9 384 Be Real Sports 212310 42:00 Masters Men 40+ Andrew Messer
10 380 Shamrock Cycles 134321 42:04 Masters Men 40+ William Sherman
11 376 nan 389466 43:10 Masters Men 40+ Benjamin Dawson
12 372 Dash Racing 411678 43:27 Men SS Robert Frangi
13 368 Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitnes 23836 43:48 Masters Men 50+ Michael Mcshane
14 364 Jack's Bicycle 252116 44:39 Masters Men 50+ Scott Goocher
15 360 Schellers Racing Team 57060 45:13 Masters Men 50+ Timothy Beirne
16 356 Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 426773 45:44 Men SS Michael Gottfried
17 352 Fiets Met Slagroom 50296 46:16 Masters Men 50+ Matthew Scott
18 348 nan 384851 46:24 Masters Men 40+ Robert Messmer
19 344 One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 61600 46:37 Masters Men 50+ Jon Gallagher
20 340 Gray Goat Dirt Team 296044 47:00 Masters Men 60+ Bryan Boggs
21 336 Foundre Racing 433900 47:15 Masters Men 50+ Thom Alger
22 332 Appriss Racing P/b Clarksville 435127 48:00 Men SS Ryan Martin
23 328 Fiets Met Slagroom 139111 48:30 Masters Men 40+ Jason Stoner
24 324 Speedway Wheelmen 195291 48:33 Masters Men 40+ Michael Keppler
25 320 Northstar Development 46011 48:47 Masters Men 60+ Charles Townsend
26 316 Paradise Garage Racing 362363 49:10 Men SS Bob Sowga
27 312 Bicycle Station 88983 49:32 Masters Men 50+ Randy Witte
28 308 Smanie Saddles 365072 49:38 Men SS Christopher Arndt
29 304 Stonehuas/ Michaelsbicycles 136234 49:45 Masters Men 60+ Tim Marshall
30 300 Team Heroes 278631 50:13 Masters Men 40+ Ryan Tragesser
31 296 Bicycle Station 113491 50:55 Masters Men 60+ Dennis Barber
32 292 Rockford Owenhouse F.o.r.c. 383382 38:58 Masters Men 40+ Brian Swenson
33 288 Act 396942 41:27 Men SS Gregory Dyas
34 284 Against The Grain Cycling 473617 44:57 Men SS Kevin Clark
35 280 J's Bikes Racing 274621 45:32 Masters Men 60+ Craig Reynolds
36 276 Team Heroes 12969 47:46 Masters Men 50+ Tim Gavin
DNF 4 Sweathogs Racing 358798 nan Masters Men 40+ Ryosuke Baba
DNF 4 Bike Fetish / Velogoat 205294 nan Masters Men 60+ Marshall Leininger

Wave #7 - Women 35+, Women 3, Women U19, Women 1/2

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 Marian University 403124 44:40 Women 1/2 Lizzy Gunsalus
2 448 Marian University 541527 49:05 Women 1/2 Alijah Beatty
3 424 Boulder Junior Cycling 488116 49:29 Women 3 Jorja Bond
4 408 Great Eskape 542746 52:04 Women 3 Kelly Roberson
5 400 Revolution Cycles Club 492538 53:10 Women 3 Lyllie Sonnemann
6 396 Harvest Racing-trek 416931 53:59 Women 1/2 Abbey O'Brien
7 392 Lindenwood University 415449 41:08 Women 1/2 Ella Dishong
8 388 Marian University 357254 41:56 Women 1/2 Birgit Morris
9 384 Xxx Racing - Athletico 415381 42:03 Women 3 Jordan Gwyen Austin
10 380 The Pony Shop 541042 42:20 Women 3 Isabella Moore
11 376 Lady Gnar Shredders 519356 42:46 Women 35+ Iris Levin
12 372 Lindenwood University 386370 43:30 Women 1/2 Abigail Yates
13 368 Marian University 391451 43:30 Women 1/2 Allison Mccurry
14 364 Midwest Devo 540787 43:52 Women 3 Ava Shipman
15 360 Team Neighborlink 374283 44:14 Women 35+ Emily Bradway
16 356 Ann Arbor Velo Club 400193 45:31 Women 3 Tracy Berman
17 352 Dirty Kitten Racing 381574 48:26 Women 35+ Kari Hutson
18 348 Lindenwood University 541467 50:10 Women 1/2 Audrey Baker
19 344 Toyo Frame Field Model 585866 51:47 Women 3 Chika Nakamura
20 340 Marian University 350064 54:25 Women 1/2 Claire Reeves

Wave #8 - Men 35+, Men 1/2, Men U23

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 Marian University 359561 45:53 Men 1/2 Lucas Stierwalt
2 448 King Kog / Sun And Air 314038 46:53 Men 1/2 Keith Garrison
3 424 Marian University 564467 47:03 Men 1/2 Luke Arens
4 408 Marian University 454200 47:49 Men 1/2 Eli House
5 400 Tmba 303484 48:13 Men 1/2 Justin Miller
6 396 Velo Childeric 509431 49:29 Men 1/2 Orion Child
7 392 Lindenwood University 521258 49:49 Men 1/2 Joshua Fitzgerald
8 388 Merlin Metalworks/knight Compos 144343 50:08 Men U23 George Frazier
9 384 Maplewood Bicycle 298410 50:44 Men 1/2 Jon Okenfuss
10 380 Aether Racing 554255 50:52 Men 1/2 Brandon Goodwin
11 376 Bissell Abg Giant 412612 51:26 Men 1/2 Judah Gustafson
12 372 nan 456786 51:56 Men 1/2 Spencer Johnston
13 368 859cycling 578108 52:17 Men 1/2 Ryutaro Nakamura
14 364 Drt Racing 306060 52:25 Men 1/2 Justin Sorber
15 360 Midwestdevo 489116 53:06 Men U23 Calvin Conaway
16 356 Seavs/haymarket 553376 53:07 Men 1/2 Michael O'Brien
17 352 Marian University 405141 54:00 Men 1/2 Nathaniel Ganger
18 348 Lindenwood University 434541 54:44 Men 1/2 Eddie Stillman
19 344 Marian Cycling 563547 44:22 Men U23 Chandler Ballard Pepper
20 340 King Kog / Sun & Air 313834 44:24 Men 1/2 John Kniesly
21 336 Zealous Racing 213399 45:36 Men 1/2 Steven Robinson
22 332 Lindenwood University 530123 45:48 Men 1/2 Owen Rogers
23 328 nan 286193 46:16 Men U23 Michael Hemmerlin
24 324 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 433391 46:51 Men U23 Brooks Burnette
25 320 Van Dessel Factory Team 22200 45:42 Men 1/2 Thomas Mains
DNF 4 Asu Junior Development 433310 nan Men 1/2 Will Knowles
26 316 Mirror Twin Cycling 541503 41:37 Men 35+ Ryan Haden
27 312 Dash Racing 389918 46:05 Men 35+ Tyler Conant