OVCX_7_Major Taylor Day 2

Wave #1 - Men 5

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 120 nan 0 31:08 Men 5 Justin Brinn
2 112 nan 556547 31:42 Men 5 Michael Liechty
3 106 Team Ice 441929 33:18 Men 5 Thomas Peters
4 102 nan 0 33:54 Men 5 Kyle Carey
5 100 Midwest Devo 535746 34:16 Men 5 Alex Tebbe
6 99 None 579654 36:33 Men 5 Mitchell Thonnerieux
7 98 Ronin Velosport 416738 36:51 Men 5 Jeffrey Parmelee
8 97 Midwest Devo Support Crew 600458 37:41 Men 5 Philip Pryor
9 96 nan 0 37:56 Men 5 Brett Yockey
10 95 Midwest Devo Support Crew 602104 38:55 Men 5 Andrew Alvarado
11 94 Ronin Velosport 457572 38:55 Men 5 Timothy Banks
12 93 nan 601058 28:54 Men 5 Rob Proctor
13 92 On Your Left Cycles 0 29:17 Men 5 Gerraldo Bocado
14 91 Midwest Devo Support Crew 601057 30:35 Men 5 Michael Tamaddoni
15 90 nan 620274 36:32 Men 5 Oscar Mathis
DNF 4 Lft 527308 nan Men 5 Nathan Gross

Wave #2 - Women SS, Women 4/5, Women 15-18, Women 4/5 40+

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 240 Marian University 536570 36:26 Women 4/5 Elizabeth Stevenson
2 224 Lionhearts Junior Racing 508143 37:31 Women 4/5 Brooklyn Raddin
3 212 nan 315188 38:11 Women SS Marta Morris
4 204 Ann Arbor Velo Club 400193 38:30 Women SS Tracy Berman
5 200 Nine13sports P/b Singleton Coac 529891 39:28 Women 4/5 Sarah Banks
6 198 The Dropettes 577641 27:53 Women 4/5 Maria Contino
7 196 Be Real Sports 442680 27:57 Women SS Marissa Doner
8 194 nan 572582 28:27 Women 4/5 Erin Donaghy
9 192 nan 626171 28:44 Women 4/5 Katie Brinkerhoff
10 190 Shamrock Cycles 312884 30:21 Women 4/5 40+ Janet Sherman
11 188 Lindenwood University 585394 31:00 Women 4/5 Staci Mccudden
12 186 Team Louisville 457529 31:29 Women 4/5 40+ Gail Blevins
13 184 Psimet Racing 612244 34:39 Women 4/5 Moira Barrett
14 182 Team Dayton 402650 34:50 Women 4/5 40+ Susan Sagan
15 180 Women In Motion 474658 37:14 Women 4/5 40+ Michelle Dyas

Wave #3 - Men 4, Men 15-18, Men 4 40+

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 240 Corridor Devo 521063 38:21 Men 15-18 Griffin Caskey
2 224 Marian Cycling 622522 39:36 Men 4 Amir Danel
3 212 Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 564487 40:00 Men 15-18 Levi Hall
4 204 Neic Trailblazers 611443 40:07 Men 15-18 Jude Serrani
5 200 Team Hungry 560628 40:45 Men 4 Kile Yurchak
6 198 Fort-wayne Outfitters 601177 41:46 Men 4 Blake Dawson
7 196 nan 501206 42:07 Men 4 Sam Decker
8 194 Wea Ridge Middle School 433392 42:40 Men 15-18 Hudson Burnette
9 192 Midwest Devo 539581 44:26 Men 15-18 Alec Clements
10 190 Lionhearts Junior Racing 540843 44:27 Men 4 Jake Williams
11 188 Rockford Owenhouse F.o.r.c. 383382 45:04 Men 4 40+ Brian Swenson
12 186 Marian University 499710 45:04 Men 4 Ean Pugh
13 184 Dash Racing 474579 35:17 Men 4 40+ Keith Woods
14 182 Queen City Wheels 430409 35:30 Men 4 40+ Mark Gilmore
15 180 nan 593384 35:58 Men 4 Seiji Suzuki
16 178 Marian University 414869 36:45 Men 4 Noah Chabot
17 176 Queen City Wheels 391240 36:53 Men 4 40+ Maciej Kawalkowski
18 174 Terre Haute Cycling/j's Bikes 286509 37:19 Men 4 Jeremy Miller
19 172 Zws / Brilliant Advice 545253 37:40 Men 4 40+ Zachary Ballinger
20 170 nan 517198 39:49 Men 4 40+ Christopher Demler
21 168 Ann Arbor Velo Club 346242 40:03 Men 4 40+ Daniel Hoffman
22 166 Allied Forces Velo 344274 40:30 Men 4 40+ Sean Hughes
23 164 Ronin Velosports 418097 42:57 Men 4 40+ Chuck Warren
24 162 The Optimists 570939 48:06 Men 4 Sam Kloss
DNF 4 Team Mack 537755 nan Men 4 Daniel Johnson
DNF 4 The Cannonball-hub Racing Team 323782 nan Men 4 40+ Rich Peraud
DNF 4 Team Hungry 443304 nan Men 4 40+ Charles Barilleaux

Wave #4 - Jr Men 13-14, Jr Men U13, Jr Women 13-14, Jr Women U13

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 120 Velo Childeric 509434 22:26 Jr Men 13-14 Rowan Child
2 112 Midwest Devo 563960 24:22 Jr Men 13-14 Ethan Brown
3 106 Bicycle Garage Of Indy 518826 24:44 Jr Men 13-14 Jack Helvie
4 102 Midwest Devo 622888 26:43 Jr Men 13-14 Jackson Clary
5 100 Midwest Devo 540787 27:34 Jr Women 13-14 Ava Shipman
6 99 Revolution Cycles Club 492537 28:03 Jr Men U13 Finnley Sonnemann
7 98 Midwest Devo 554953 28:19 Jr Men 13-14 Ethan Clements
8 97 Lionhearts Junior Racing 621679 30:50 Jr Men 13-14 Cole Moran
9 96 Midwest Devo 622328 31:15 Jr Men 13-14 Patrick Mercer
10 95 Lionhearts 564975 31:27 Jr Women 13-14 Isabela Fronk
11 94 Midwest Devo 601105 31:30 Jr Men 13-14 Jackson Strutz
12 93 Midwest Devo 564042 31:35 Jr Men 13-14 Brenden Shrum
13 92 Midwest Devo 585723 21:11 Jr Men U13 Quinn Peconga
14 91 None 588241 21:16 Jr Men 13-14 Elliott Thonnerieux
15 90 Lionhearts Junior Racing 600980 22:18 Jr Men U13 Dylan Skinner
16 89 Midwest Devo 0 22:27 Jr Men 13-14 Nolan Cummings
17 88 Lionhearts 538601 22:56 Jr Women 13-14 Caroline Illingworth
18 87 Lionhearts Junior Racing 589491 23:24 Jr Women U13 Josie Masters
19 86 None 588240 23:38 Jr Women 13-14 Claire Thonnerieux
20 85 Lionhearts Junior Racing 616236 23:44 Jr Women U13 Magdalena Rucker
21 84 Midwest Devo 602105 23:45 Jr Women U13 Evie Alvarado
22 83 J's Youth Cycling 601021 26:00 Jr Men 13-14 Andrew Boehman
23 82 Lionhearts 569455 26:38 Jr Men U13 Gavin Fronk
24 81 Midwest Devo 0 26:39 Jr Men U13 Henry Cummings
25 80 Midwest Devo 601001 26:55 Jr Women U13 Ella Pryor
26 79 Midwest Devo 588198 27:58 Jr Men 13-14 Jonathan Wilson
27 78 Midwest Devo 588895 28:23 Jr Men 13-14 Bryce Shrum
28 77 K&g Bike Center 548120 29:03 Jr Men 13-14 Ridley Brenner
29 76 Midwest Devo 601338 30:04 Jr Women U13 Emelia Brown
30 75 Midwest Devo 586629 30:57 Jr Men U13 Topher Dolinski
31 74 Team Adventures 601022 32:09 Jr Men U13 Aaron Boehman
32 73 Team Adventures 601023 35:18 Jr Men U13 Adam Boehman
33 72 nan 624262 36:22 Jr Men U13 Will Slowik
34 71 Midwest Devo 624266 38:56 Jr Men U13 Jenson Tamaddoni
35 70 Midwest Devo 0 40:58 Jr Men U13 James Chamberlain
36 69 Midwest Devo 625360 44:34 Jr Women U13 Grace Helvie
37 68 Midwest Devo 625005 45:00 Jr Women U13 Arlie Moore
38 67 nan 625236 21:25 Jr Men U13 Evan Schaefer

Wave #5 - Men 3, Men 3 40+, Men U19

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 360 Boulder Junior Cycling 484637 42:10 Men 3 Benjamin Bravman
2 336 Boulder Junior Cycling 448772 43:31 Men 3 Henry Rapinz
3 318 Rhinegeist Racing P/b Element C 498715 43:55 Men 3 Mitchell Powers
4 306 Boulder Junior Cycling 587841 44:01 Men 3 Luke Walter
5 300 Asu Junior Development 433309 44:11 Men 3 Colin Knowles
6 297 Boulder Junior Cycling 517532 44:32 Men 3 Eli De Boom
7 294 Lionhearts 585022 46:16 Men 3 Gavin Weinstein
8 291 Roca Roja 298724 47:53 Men 3 Rhys Louis
9 288 Marian University 405141 48:42 Men 3 Nathaniel Ganger
10 285 Corridor Devo 521063 49:20 Men 3 Griffin Caskey
11 282 Team Neighborlink 397687 50:48 Men 3 Corey Smith
12 279 Lindenwood University 434541 51:03 Men 3 Eddie Stillman
13 276 Midwest Devo Support Crew 457445 51:54 Men 3 40+ David Palmer
14 273 Xxx Racing 541132 52:17 Men 3 David Decker
15 270 Dash Racing 378920 52:35 Men 3 Neal Ward
16 267 Shake 'n Bake 564231 42:34 Men 3 40+ Ryun Mielke
17 264 Team Dayton 542139 42:45 Men 3 Kyle Mccord
18 261 Shake 'n Bake 566867 43:52 Men 3 40+ Mark Shearing
19 258 Upland Brewing/bicycle Station 601376 48:31 Men 3 Alex Kuepper
20 255 Zone 6 559171 49:40 Men 3 Nathan Wyrick

Wave #6 - Masters Men 40+, Masters Men 50+, Masters Men 60+, Men SS

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 Midwest Devo Support Crew 460597 43:00 Men SS Zach Andrews
2 448 Cycle-smart 250355 43:22 Men SS Zach Bender
3 424 Trek / Bgi 42611 43:28 Masters Men 40+ Eric Anderson
4 408 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 401436 43:43 Masters Men 40+ Ryan Burnette
5 400 Team Neighborlink 273612 44:18 Masters Men 50+ Paul Richardson
6 396 Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 297434 44:38 Masters Men 50+ Brady Murphy
7 392 Rogue Racing 410431 44:42 Masters Men 40+ Jeramy Duffield
8 388 Be Real Sports 212310 45:06 Masters Men 40+ Andrew Messer
9 384 Brazen Dropouts 258007 45:15 Men SS Joshua Fangman
10 380 Shamrock Cycles 134321 45:18 Masters Men 40+ William Sherman
11 376 Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitnes 23836 45:48 Masters Men 50+ Michael Mcshane
12 372 K&g Bike Center 221134 46:21 Masters Men 40+ Shane Brenner
13 368 Schellers Racing Team 57060 47:20 Masters Men 50+ Timothy Beirne
14 364 Fiets Met Slagroom 50296 48:26 Masters Men 50+ Matthew Scott
15 360 Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 426773 49:15 Men SS Michael Gottfried
16 356 Jack's Bicycle 252116 49:35 Masters Men 50+ Scott Goocher
17 352 Speedway Wheelmen 195291 50:29 Masters Men 40+ Michael Keppler
18 348 Paradise Garage Racing 362363 40:49 Men SS Bob Sowga
19 344 Bicycle Garage Indy 152565 40:52 Masters Men 40+ Scott Helvie
20 340 Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 115242 41:11 Masters Men 50+ Tim Hall
21 336 One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 61600 41:46 Masters Men 50+ Jon Gallagher
22 332 Smanie Saddles 365072 42:11 Men SS Christopher Arndt
23 328 Fiets Met Slagroom 139111 42:51 Masters Men 40+ Jason Stoner
24 324 Against The Grain Cycling 473617 43:26 Men SS Kevin Clark
25 320 The Bicycle Station 86379 44:07 Masters Men 40+ Kris Lasure
26 316 Bicycle Station 113491 44:56 Masters Men 60+ Dennis Barber
27 312 Act 396942 47:38 Men SS Gregory Dyas
28 308 Queen City Wheels 467422 47:44 Masters Men 60+ Greg Dartt
29 304 Endurance Sports Development 345524 48:31 Masters Men 60+ Tom Elliott
30 300 3 Rivers Velosport Racing Team 33532 50:06 Masters Men 60+ Charles South
31 296 Team Heroes 12969 51:12 Masters Men 50+ Tim Gavin
32 292 Marian University 414869 51:54 Men SS Noah Chabot
33 288 Team Neighborlink 50616 42:57 Masters Men 60+ Steve Vorderman
DNF 4 Midwest Devo 486284 nan Masters Men 40+ Brett Conaway

Wave #7 - Women 35+, Women 3, Women U19, Women 1/2

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 Boulder Junior Cycling 488116 39:12 Women 3 Jorja Bond
2 448 Great Eskape 542746 40:43 Women 3 Kelly Roberson
3 424 Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champio 366227 41:43 Women 1/2 Sarah Williams
4 408 Lindenwood University 415449 43:11 Women 3 Ella Dishong
5 400 Xxx Racing - Athletico 415381 43:28 Women 3 Jordan Gwyen Austin
6 396 Harvest Racing-trek 416931 44:25 Women 1/2 Abbey O'Brien
7 392 Revolution Cycles Club 492538 45:25 Women 3 Lyllie Sonnemann
8 388 Lady Gnar Shredders 519356 47:08 Women 35+ Iris Levin
9 384 Marian University 391451 37:18 Women 1/2 Allison Mccurry
10 380 Lindenwood University 541467 37:48 Women 3 Audrey Baker
11 376 Dirty Kitten Racing 381574 38:21 Women 35+ Kari Hutson
12 372 nan 561401 40:07 Women 35+ Lauren Fitzpatrick
13 368 Marian University 350064 46:51 Women 1/2 Claire Reeves
DNF 4 Lindenwood University 386370 nan Women 1/2 Abigail Yates

Wave #8 - Men 35+, Men 1/2, Men U23

Rider Place Place Points Team Rider License # Time Category Rider Name
1 480 King Kog / Sun And Air 314038 42:21 Men 1/2 Keith Garrison
2 448 Dash Racing 454200 44:01 Men 1/2 Eli House
3 424 Tmba 303484 44:21 Men 1/2 Justin Miller
4 408 Lindenwood University 521258 44:45 Men 1/2 Joshua Fitzgerald
5 400 859cycling 578108 45:19 Men 1/2 Ryutaro Nakamura
6 396 Velo Childeric 509431 45:26 Men 1/2 Orion Child
7 392 Merlin Metalworks/knight Compos 144343 46:39 Men U23 George Frazier
8 388 Aether Racing 554255 47:40 Men 1/2 Brandon Goodwin
9 384 Midwestdevo 489116 48:12 Men U23 Calvin Conaway
10 380 Lionhearts Junior Racing 460256 48:16 Men U23 Patrick Urichich
11 376 Drt Racing 306060 50:02 Men 1/2 Justin Sorber
12 372 Zealous Racing 213399 52:06 Men 1/2 Steven Robinson
13 368 Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 433391 42:40 Men U23 Brooks Burnette
DNF 4 Lindenwood University 530123 nan Men 1/2 Owen Rogers
DNF 4 King Kog / Sun & Air 313834 nan Men 1/2 John Kniesly
DNF 4 MainSport Timing 0 nan Men 1/2 Thomas Mains
14 364 Mirror Twin Cycling 541503 47:41 Men 35+ Ryan Haden
15 360 Village Cyclery 291433 48:50 Men 35+ Andrew Boneff
16 356 Dash Racing 389918 49:30 Men 35+ Tyler Conant